Admission Result 2019-20

Notice

Please Select TAB:

JM Admission Confirmation For The Month Of Feb-19

Reg. # Admission Status Candidate Name Father’s Name Class
19-001 Select Aliza Asim  Asim Ismail Minhas JM
19-004 Select Fasiha Amir Saleem JM
19-007 Undertaking Muhammad Abdullah Khan Muhammad Mateen  JM
19-009 Select M.yusuf Ali Khan M.Qamar Ali Khan JM
19-010 Regret M.Ali Haider Muhammad Rizwan Haider JM
19-015 Select Muhammad Ahmed  Muhammad Salman JM
19-016 Select Aabaan Azan  Muhammad Ayaz  JM
19-017 Select Munazza Sajid Muhammad Sajid JM
19-021 Select Ali Abdullah Haider  Fasih Haider JM
19-024 Regret Syed M.Safi Ullah  Syed Muhammad Zubair JM
19-034 Select Laiba  Ghanzanfar Ahmed  JM
19-038 Select Muhammad Qanit  Muhammad Najam Us Saqib JM
19-041 Select Muhammad Bin Shakeel Muhammad Shakeel JM
19-042 Select M.Hasnain Saleem  Muhammad Saleem JM
19-046 Regret Fatima Khan Kareemi Azam Khan JM
19-048 Select Ammar Shaihan Jaffrey JM
19-049 Select Muhammad Abaan Tahir Muhammad Tahir  JM
19-051 Select Syed Ibrahim Ali  Syed Faisal Ali  JM
19-059 Select Abdullah Jilani Subhan Rashid  JM
19-060 Select M.Asad Imam Muhammad Ibrahim JM
19-066 Select Muhammad Usaid  Safique Ahmed  JM
19-067 Select Mohammad Yousuf Muhammad Kashif Zafar JM
19-068 Select Anaya Adnan  Adnan Ahmed JM
19-076 Select Muhammad Umer  Shahid Mehmood JM
19-083 Select Syeda Minha Hasan  Syed Hasan Jamal JM
19-084 Select Ali Hussain  Amir Hussain  JM
19-090 Select Muhammad Ashir  Imran Luqman  JM
19-097 Select Zainab Hassan  Naveed Hassan  JM
19-103 Select Dawood Arshad Jamil Arshad Jamil JM
19-105 Select Hani Fatima  Mahfooz Abrar  JM
19-109 Select Muhammad Umer Memon  Muhammad Altaf Memon JM
19-111 Select Muhammad Bin Huzaifa  Huzaifa Bin Hamid JM
19-113 Select Haniya Faroogi  Muhammad Waqar Farooqi JM
19-117 Undertaking Khlifa  Muhammad Usman  JM
19-128 Undertaking Abu Bakar Khan Mazhar Khan JM
19-130 Select Eishal Waqar Shaikh Waqar Ahmed JM
19-131 Select Rufaidah  Safeer Ullah JM
19-132 Regret Abdul Rehman  Masood  JM
19-133 Regret M.Bin Mansoor  Mansoor Alam  JM
19-138 Select M.Mahad Khan Jagirani Ghulam Ishaq Khan Jagirani JM
19-139 Select Aiza Ghauri Muhammad bilal Ghauri JM
19-150 Select Hasan Muawia  Muhammad Tahir  JM
19-163 Select Muhammad Omer  Asim Mansoor JM
19-168 Select Abiha Bukhari Syed Asif Ali Bukhari JM
19-178 Select Umme Ruman  Muhammad Yasir Khan JM
19-180 Regret Abdul Vasey Aamir Ahmed Sheikh JM
19-185 Select Zainab Shahnawaz Shahnawaz JM
19-187 Select Nabira Khan Nasir Jawaid Khan JM
19-189 Regret Muhammad Hamza Muhammad Haris JM
19-198 Select Muhammad Ahsan Tofail M.Tofail Ashraf JM
19-199 Select Umme Hania  Kashif Ali JM
19-207 Select Meerab Razzaq Abdul Razzaq JM
19-211 Select Ibrahim Bin Rizwan Rizwan Ahmed Sheikh JM
19-216 Regret Abdullah Ghazi  Muhammad Kamran  JM
19-217 Select Fabiha Noor Hafiz Rao Faheem Ahmed  JM
19-218 Select Mufassir Ud Din Uzair Ud Din JM
19-219 Select Syeda Mantasha  Syed Almas Ahmed JM
19-220 Select Zuha Kashif Muhammad Kashif JM
19-224 Select Ubaid Ullah  Abdul Aziz  JM
19-248 Select Muhammad Saad Memon Zain Ul Abdin Memon  JM

SL-One & SL-Two Test Result 16-Feb-2019

Reg. # Admission Status Candidate Name Father’s Name Class
19-003 Short List Hassan Umair  Umair Abdullah  Sl-One
19-013 Regret Manahal Mughees Abdul Mughees Jalib Sl-One
19-014 Regret Abdul Rahim  Ahmed Ali Sl-One
19-020 Regret Barira Khan Muhammad Noman Khan Sl-One
19-022 Regret Sara Haris Dogar Haris Ali Dogar Sl-One
19-025 Short List Muhammad Hurira Yawar Muhammad Yawar Sl-One
19-026 Regret Muhammad Sharyar Shahzad Sl-One
19-027 Regret Abdul Wahab Rajput M.Kamran Sabir Sl-One
19-028 Regret Syed Aaliyan Ali Syed Arif Ali  Sl-One
19-029 Short List Arbad  Muhammad Danish Sl-One
19-039 Short List Syedah Ayesha  Syed Farooq Hussaini Sl-One
19-040 Short List Anabiya Masood  Masood Ahmed Khan Sl-One
19-063 Regret Abu Bakar  Rizwan Rauf Sl-One
19-070 Regret Mikail Khan Sikandar Khan Sl-One
19-071 Short List Hamna Binte Zeeshan Zeeshan Ahmed Khan Sl-One
19-072 Regret Muhammad Mahad  Kashif Hafeez Sl-One
19-073 Regret Manal Fatima  M.Sohail Khan Sl-One
19-082 Regret Muhammad bin Rizwan  Muhammad Rizwan Shafiq Sl-One
19-087 Short List Muhammad Usman Kashif Habib Sl-One
19-088 Regret M.Aman Ahmed  Ayaz Ahmed Sl-One
19-089 Regret Ayesha Khan Muhammad Faisal Khan Sl-One
19-092 Regret Abrish Naseem  Naseem Qureshi Sl-One
19-094 Regret Muhammad Sadan Noman Noman Nadeem Sl-One
19-099 Regret Salwa  Shumail Anjum Sl-One
19-106 Short List Syed Hamza Ali Syed Rizwan Ali Sl-One
19-109 Regret Muhammad Umer Memon  Muhammad Altaf Memon Sl-One
19-112 Regret Muhammad Talha  Sohrab Sl-One
19-118 Short List Muhammad Hassan Khan Kamran Faraz Sl-One
19-119 Short List Jaweriya Ashar Ashar Frooqi Sl-One
19-120 Regret Muhammad Azaan Kashif Jamal Sl-One
19-122 Regret Muhammad Ahmed  Waseem Ashraf Sl-One
19-125 Short List Muhammad Sudesh Mohammad yousuf Sl-One
19-127 Short List Muhammad Zain Rashid Ali Sl-One
19-129 Regret Uzain Muhammad Mansoor Sl-One
19-136 Short List Muhammad Ayan Asif Asif Hussain  Sl-One
19-140 Short List Bisma  Muhammad Sarwar Sl-One
19-144 Short List Khadija Zaka  Zaka Uddin Sl-One
19-155 Short List Anabia Shamim  Muhammad Shamim Ahmed Sl-One
19-159 Regret Hafsa Saqib  Saqib Farooq  Sl-One
19-160 Short List Muhammad Husnain  Muhammad Nadeem Sl-One
19-161 Short List Muhammad Hamdan Ahmed Muhammad Ahmed Sl-One
19-164 Short List Humam Ahmed  Kafeel Ahmed Sl-One
19-167 Regret Muhammad Zaid  M.Shahnawaz Khan Sl-One
19-170 Short List Abdul Rafey  Raheel Mehmood  Sl-One
19-174 Regret Mirah Zainab  Daniyal Ahmed Siddiqui Sl-One
19-179 Short List Habib Ur Rehman Atiq Ur Rehman Sl-One
19-182 Short List Adin  Anwar Ahmed Sl-One
19-184 Short List Shabahat Abbasi Imtiaz Abbasi Sl-One
19-195 Regret Raja Aabis Ali Zeeshan Ali Sl-One
19-202 Short List Muhammad Rohaan  Muhammad Kashan  Sl-One
19-209 Regret Qurat Ul Ain Khattak  Taimoor younas Sl-One
19-023 Short List Shifa Faisal Muhammad Faisal Fazal Sl-Two
19-030 Regret Abdul Moiz Muhammad Danish Sl-Two
19-043 Short List Mohammad Abdullah Silal  Ali Nawaz Silal  Sl-Two
19-058 Regret Aamash Subhan  Subhan Ahmed Sl-Two
19-061 Regret Fawad Ahmer Muneeb Ahmer Sl-Two
19-077 Regret Mohammad Ahmed Shahid Mehmood Sl-Two
19-108 Short List Muhammad Furqan  Arfan  Sl-Two
19-110 Short List Zaid Usman Ahmed Salman Ahmed  Sl-Two
19-114 Short List Muhammad Arham  Saleem Khan Sl-Two
19-137 Regret Muhammad Rayyan  Muhammad Abid Iqbal Sl-Two
19-145 Regret Abdul Ahad Ejaz  Ejaz Qaiser  Sl-Two
19-152 Short List Sarah Khan Sadiq Ali Khan Sl-One
19-190 Regret Syed Khalil Ur Rahman Syed Mati Ur Rahman Sl-Two
19-191 Regret Abdullah Adnan Adnan Mustafa  Sl-Two
19-194 Short List Muhammad Usman Muhammad Rashid Ibrahim Sl-Two
19-205 Regret Umar Bin Abdul Aziz Abdul Aziz khan Sl-Two
19-151 Short List Musfirah khan Tariq Ali Khan Sl-Two

Sl-One & Sl-Two Admission Test Result 9 & 11-Mar-19

Reg. # Admission Status Candidate Name Father’s Name Class
19-050 Regret Muhammad Talha Baig Muhammad Mubashir Baig Sl-One
19-064 Short List Muhammad Khan Sultan Muhhammad Khan Sl-Two
19-075 Short List Muhammad Ebad Ullah Khan M.Najeeb Ullah Khan Sl-One
19-159 Short List Hafsa Saqib  Saqib Farooq  Sl-One
19-208 Regret Luqman Ahmed Aftab Ahmed Sl-One
19-236 Regret Ayesha  Abdul Khaliq Sl-Two
19-237 Regret Aiza  Abdul Khaliq Sl-One
19-242 Short List Dawood Ahmed  Adnan Ullah Khan Sl-One
19-244 Regret Muhammad Maaz Khan Muhammad Akhlaq  Sl-One
19-245 Short List Muhammad Abu Bakar Tajammul Sl-One
19-250 Regret Subhan Alam  Hafiz Mehboob Alam Sl-One
19-253 Regret Syeda Maryam Farooq  Syed Farooq Ali Sl-One
19-256 Short List Syeda Tabisha Shahid Syed Shahid Sl-Two
19-259 Short List Muhammad  Muhammad Arsalan Sl-Two
19-265 Regret Maavia Muhammad Ahmed Sl-One
19-267 Regret Fabeha  Zeeshan Ahmed Sl-One
19-268 Regret Muhammad Anas Ahmed Muhammad Shahid Ahmed Sl-One
19-269 Short List Mohid Ahmed Muhammad Fahad Khalid Sl-One
19-271 Regret Muhammad Aarib khan Chishti M.Furqan Khan Chisti  Sl-One
19-275 Short List Syeda Fatima Ashar  Syed Ashar Nisar Sl-Two
19-284 Short List Muhammad Khubaib  Kashif Sl-One
19-291 Short List Syeda Ayesha Arif Muhammad Arif  Sl-One
19-292 Short List Hafsa  Shakeel Ahmed Sl-Two
19-293 Regret Muhammad Umar  Shakeel Ahmed Sl-One
19-295 Short List Arham Ur Rehman Atta Ur Rehman Sl-Two
19-297 Short List Muhammad Ahmed  Shakeel Ahmed Sl-Two

Admission Test Result 13-Apr-19

Reg. # Admission Status Candidate Name Father’s Name Class
Malik M.Yahya Abubakar  Shortlist Gul Faraz Girls Sl-One
Umaiza Shortlist Zahid Hussain (Late) Girls Sl-One
Musfirah Ayman Charolia Shortlist Humaid Iqbal Charolia  Girls Sl-One
Barera Adnan  Shortlist Adnan Ahmed Girls Sl-One
Muhammad Haseeb Amin Shortlist Mudasser Amin Girls Sl-Two
Fatima Tuz Zehra  Shortlist Muhammad Aslam Girls Sl-One
Muhammad Hanzala  Shortlist Muhammad Faisal  Girls Sl-One
Sudais Ali Shortlist Sarwar Ali Girls Sl-One
Maryam Junaid  Undertaking Muhammad Junaid Warsi Girls Sl-One
Hoorain Ahmed Siddiqui Shortlist Asad Ahmed Girls Sl-Two
Rahim Farhan Shortlist Farhan Hameed Girls Sl-One
Humais Salman Shortlist Salaman Hameed Girls Sl-One
Hadiya Noman Shortlist Noman Hameed Girls Sl-One
Muhammad Sarim Ansari Shortlist Asad Ahmed Girls Sl-One
Hafsa  Shortlist Muhammad Saleem Girls Sl-One

Note: We regret to those students whose names are not in the list.

One Onward Admission Confirmation 9-Feb-2019

Reg. # Admission Status Candidate Name Father’s Name Class
19-002 Hold  Khwaja Muhammad Huzaifa Khwaja Baligh Ud Din One
19-005 Select Absar Ahmed Khan Iftikhar Ahmed Khan Eight
19-006 Hold  Fatima Khan Iftikhar Ahmed Khan Seven
19-008 Regret Aabirah Ali Siddiqui  Khalid Ali Siddiqui Three
19-011 Hold  Abeera Syed  Syed Nasir Jamal Six
19-012 Hold  Isbah Syed  Syed Nasir Jamil Two
19-018 Hold  Zahra Hassan  M.Ali Hassan Ayyoubi Eight
19-019 Regret M.Saif Ul Hassan  M.Ali Hassan Ayyoubi Seven
19-031 Regret Shahzaib  M.Zahid  Two
19-032 Regret Mahzaib  M.Zahid  Three
19-033 Regret Abdul Aziz  M.Zahid  Four
19-036 Regret Muhammad Taha Jilani  Muhammad Asim Jilani Three H
19-037 Select Agha M.Shafay  Agha M.Sajid Hussain  Three H
19-044 Regret Muhammad Abdullah Asad Two
19-045 Regret M.Sarwar Majid  Majid Khan One
19-047 Hold  M.Ibrahim Baig  M.Farough Ahmed baig One
19-052 Select Barira  M.Ahmed Pirzada Four
19-053 Select Huwaisa  M.Ahmed Pirzada Two
19-054 Select Yamamah Bari M.Ahmed Pirzada Six
19-055 Select M.Rafid Pirzada  M.Ahmed Pirzada One
19-057 Select Muhammad Hassan  Abdul Hakeem Three
19-062 Regret Umme Hani Rizwan Rauf One
19-065 select Tayyaba Nasir Nasir Mehmood Three H
19-069 Select Safwan Saeed Saeed Ahmed Six
19-080 Regret Fiza Yaqoob Yaqoob Khan Two
19-081 Regret Ibrahim Khan Yaqoob Khan Three
19-085 Select Aqsa Noor Ashafaq Ahmed Four
19-086 Hold  Ayesha Noor  Ashafaq Ahmed Three
19-091 Regret Hassan Faisal  Muhammad Faisal Khan Six
19-093 Regret M.Abdullah Sami Shahid Sami Four
19-095 Regret Aiesh Noman Noman Nadeem Two
19-100 Regret Abdullah Arshad Lodhi Ghulam Arshad Rabbani Five
19-101 Select Hamza Rashid Lodhi Ghulam Rashid Lodhi Eight
19-102 Regret Abdullah Bin Adam Syed Muhammad Mutaza Two
19-104 Regret Mufliha Arshad  Arshad Jameel One
19-107 Hold  Syeda Minhal Fatima  Syed Rizwan Ali One
19-115 Hold  Laiba Faisal  Faisal Farooq Eight
19-121 select Muhammad Ahmed  Mohammad Amir younus  One
19-126 Hold  Shiza Shehzadi Rashid Ali One
19-134 Hold  Muhammad Ahmed  Muhammad Akram  Three
19-135 Select Hamna Choudhri Muhammad Akram  Four
19-141 Select Muhneeba Muhammad Sarwar Eight
19-142 Select Muneeza  Muhammad Sarwar Eight
19-149 Select Syed M.Abdur Rehman Syed M.Azam Ali One
19-153 Regret Malaika  Mansoor Ahmed Khan Two
19-156 Regret Khadija Atif  Atif Zafar One
19-158 Hold  Zainab Kashif  Kashif Zafar One
19-173 Regret Shazain  Mumtaz Hussain Seven
19-183 Regret Ibtesam Abdullah  Arshad Abdullah  Six
19-188 Regret M.Abdullah Saeed  Muhammad Saeed Seven
19-192 Regret Mohid Asim  Asim Rasool  Two
19-193 Regret Muhammad Maaz Waqas Umar One
19-197 Regret Hashir Khan Aqeel Ahmed Khan Six
19-200 Regret Hiba Ali  Ali Rizwan Two
19-201 Regret Muaaz Hussain  Adil Hussain Two
19-203 Regret Altamash Baloch Ghulam Nabi Baloch(Late) Seven
19-204 Regret Azlan Baloch Ghulam Nabi Baloch(Late) Six
19-213 Hold  Muhammad Zuhair Mir Ehsan Saeed Two
19-215 Select M.Rafay Farooqui Iqbal Ahmed Farooqui Three

One Onward Admission Confirmation 2-Mar-19

Reg. # Admission Status Candidate Name Father’s Name Class
19-074 Regret Musfira Najeeb  M.Najeeb Ullah Khan Five
19-079 Regret Daniyal Khan Yaqoob Khan One
19-143 Short List yousuf Hammad  Hammad Ahmed Hashmat One
19-171 Regret Rafaida Raheel  Raheel Mehmood  Two
19-177 Regret Lubaba Hassan  Hassan Mansoor One
19-214 Regret Minhal Fatima  Muhamma Asif Six
19-221 Regret Omer Bin Kashif  Muhammad Kashif  Four
19-222 Regret Ebad Ur Rehman  Muhammad Kashif One
19-227 Regret Ayan Ashraf Ashraf Taj Three H
19-228 Regret Muhammad konain  Ashraf Taj Five
19-229 Regret Aneeba  Ashraf Taj Seven
19-230 Regret Samia Ashraf  Ashraf Taj One
19-231 Undertaking Adeen Fatima  Faroogh Muhammad Khan  Seven
19-238 Regret Jaweriya  Abdul Khaliq Two
19-241 Regret Zohair Salman  Salman Manzoor One
19-251 Regret Nabira Fatima  Hafiz Mehboob Alam One
19-254 Regret Syeda Ayman Farooq  Syed Ayman Farooq  One
19-255 Short List Muhammad Ahmed  Jahanzaib Durrani One
19-257 Regret Syed Ahmer Shahid Syed Shahid Five
19-264 Regret Syed Izaan Arshad  Arshad Javed Two
19-270 Regret Memona Nasir  Muhammad Nasir Four
19-273 Regret Hadeeqa Tahir Danish  Tahir Danish  Three
19-276 Short List Syeda Hafsa Ashar  Syed Ashar Nisar Three
19-277 Regret Syed Shaheer Ashar  Syed Ashar Nisar Two
19-278 Regret Ayesha Shoaib  Shoaib Iqbal  One
19-285 Regret Hafsa Siddique Muhammad Siddique One
19-289 Regret Muhammad Farooq  Muhammad Nasir  Two
19-294 Short List Ayesha  Shakeel Ahmed One
19-296 Short List Unaisa Rehman  Atta Ur Rehman One
19-298 Regret Ayan Ali Abdul Samad  One

Admission Test Result 06-Apr-19

Candidate Name Admission Status Father’s Name Campus Class
Muhammad konain  Undertaking Ashraf Taj Boys Five
Abdul Samee Alam Regret Nafees Alam  Boys Five
Riyan Faisal  Regret Muhammad Faisal Boys Five
M.Abdul Ahad Short List M.Abid Qureshi Boys Four
Muhammad Hasnat Short List Muhammad Shahzad Boys Four
Muhammad Huzaifa Jahanzeb Regret Muhammad Jahanzeb Malik Boys Four
Mudassir  Regret Allah Wasaya Boys Nine
Muhammad Hamza  Short List Muhammad Zahid  Boys Nine
M.Qasim Qureshi Regret Nazim Ud Din Qureshi Boys Nine
Saadat Ullah Regret Abdul Sadiq Kakar Boys Seven
Abdul Wahab  Regret Muhammad Zahid  Boys Six
Ayan Ashraf regret Ashraf Taj Boys Three H
Rohan Tauseef  Regret Tauseef Aftab Ahmed Boys Three H

Admission Test Result 06-Apr-19

Candidate Name Admission Status Father’s Name Campus Class
Eman Nadeem  Undertaking Nadeem Amin Girls Five
Muhammad Anas  Undertaking Kamran Wadood Girls Two
Muhammad Usfaan Undertaking Umer Hayat Girls Two
Hassan Shah  Undertaking Jamil Shah Girls Three
Areeba Awan  Shortlist Dilawar Hussain Awan Girls Three
Maida  Undertaking Muhammad Ibrahim Girls Four
Huzaifa Ibrahim  Undertaking Muhammad Ibrahim Girls Three
Ayesha Waqar Undertaking Waqar Ul Hassan  Girls Four
Muhammad Abdullah  Undertaking Abdul Khaliq Girls One
Zoha Hassan  Undertaking Ayaz Zaheer  Girls Seven
Maryam Nawaz  Undertaking Nawaz Ali Tahir Girls Five

Note: We regret to those students whose names are not in the list.

Girls Campus Admission Test Result 27-Apr-2019

Candidate Name Admission Status Father’s Name Campus Class
Shiza Shehzadi Short List Rashid Ali Girls One
Syeda Ayman Farooq  Undertaking Syed Farooq Ali Girls One
Syeda Zainab Hasnain  Short List Syed Ali Hasnain Raza Girls One
Rana M.Abu Huraira Short List Rana Shuja Ud Din Girls One
Rana Ahmed Rayyan  Short List Rana Shuja Ud Din Girls One
Hafsa Shaban Abbasi Undertaking Muhammad Shaban Abbasi Girls Eight
Midha Fatima  Short List Muhammad Awais  Girls Four
Fatima tuz Zohra  undertaking Muhammad raiz Qureshi Girls One
Syeda Bushra Bukhari undertaking Syeda Muneer Bukhari Girls One
Khola bibi Undertaking Fazal Elahi Girls Sl-Two
Armish Butaina  undertaking Muhammad Kashif Majeed Siddiqui Girls One
Abdur Rahman  Short List Syed Wajahat Ali Hussaini Girls Two
Abdullah Ahmed  Short List Shayan Ahmed Girls Two
Ahmed Raza  undertaking Muhammad Farooq (Late) Girls One
Muhammad Junaid Raza  undertaking Muhammad Farooq (Late) Girls Three
Mahnoor  undertaking Muhammad Farooq (Late) Girls Four
Ghazia Khan Undertaking Imtaiz Ahmed khan Girls Five